+44(0)1637 872 361
·
info@tls-solicitors.co.uk
·
Mon - Fri 09:00-17:00
Free consultantation

Family Visas

A family visa can be complicated. Our experienced team at TLS Solicitors are able to make successful applications for family members to join you in the UK.

We understand the emotions associated with a family visa and the need to bring your family or partner to live with you in the UK – we are here to help you.

The most common applications are as follows:

Partner

In order for your family member to be eligible to apply under this category, you must either be a British citizenship, have ILR or have asylum or humanitarian protection in the UK. You and your family member will also be required to prove that you are in a subsisting relationship and meet the financial requirement to show you nor your partner will have recourse to public funds.

Children

Your child must be under the age of 18 in order to be eligible to apply under this category. You will have to prove that your child will be living with you, are not married or in a civil partnership or living an independent life and that they will be supported and accommodated adequately by you without any recourse to public funds.

Are you looking for someone to help?

Let us help you! Call Now : +44(0)203 861 2001

info@tls-solicitors.co.uk
·  Mon – Fri 09:00-17:00

Our People